Day Camps in meLoRT 

A Typical TORCH Day

8:50      Register and "Ice-Breaker" Games

9:30      Load bus and leave for Torch

10:30    Arrive at Torch

10:40    Group 1:  Horseback Riding; Group 2:  Camp Tour/Hike/Games

11:40     Group 2:  Horseback Riding; Group 1:  Camp Tour/Hike/Games 

12:40    Bag Lunch

1:15        Swimming in Pool

2:15       Bible Story/Singing

2:45       Playground/Zip line/Rocket ball

3:15       Group photo/load the bus

3:30      Leave for Melfort - Snack courtesy of Tim Hortons  (juice box/cookie)

5:00      Parents pick up children at Kerry Vickar Centre

A Typical TISDALE Day

8:50       Register 

9:00       Leave for Tisdale

9:25       Arrive in Tisdale

9:30       Outdoor Activities (bumper balls, hike, TES playground, etc.)

10:30     Crafts/Drama

11:30     Bible Story/Singing

12:00     Bag Lunch

1:00       Archery @ Rec-Plex

2:00       Swimming @ Pool

3:30       Snack provided (DQ treats)

4:00       Games

4:30       Load van and leave for Melfort

5:00       Parents pick up children at Kerry Vickar Centre

A Typical STONEY Day

8:50    Register and load the bus

9:00    Leave for Stoney

9:30    Pick up Tisdale children

10:10  Arrive at Stoney/Divide into Groups

10:30  1st Activity

11:15    Chapel/Bible Story/Singing

12:15   2nd Activity

1:00    Beach Time/Pushing Dock, Swing/Swimming/Waterslide

2:15    3rd Activity

3:15    Tuck--Chocolate Bars/Pop/Candy (included in price)

3:50    Group photo/Load the bus and head back

4:30    Drop off Tisdale children

5:00    Parents Pick Up Children at Kerry Vickar Centre