Day Camps in meLoRT 

THURSDAY: TORCH TRAIL

8:50      Register and "Ice-Breaker" Games

9:20      Load Bus and Leave for Torch

10:30    Arrive at Torch

10:40    Horseback Riding/Camp Tour/Hike

11:40     Horseback Riding/Camp Tour/Hike 

12:40    Bag Lunch

1:15        Swimming in Pool

2:15       Bible Story/Singing

3:15       Tuck--Chocolate Bars/Pop/Candy (included in price)

3:30      Leave for Melfort

5:00      Parents Pick Up Children at Kerry Vickar Centre

WEDNESDAY: TISDALE

8:50       Register 

9:00       Leave for Tisdale

9:25       Arrive in Tisdale

9:30       Outdoor Activities

10:30     Crafts

11:30     Bible Story/Singing

12:00     Bag Lunch

1:00       Archery

2:00       Swimming (Pool)

3:30       Snack

4:00       Games

4:30       Load Bus and Leave for Melfort

5:00       Parents Pick Up Children at Kerry Vickar Centre

TUESDAY: STONEY

8:50    Register and load the bus

9:00    Leave for Stoney

9:50    Arrive at Stoney

10:00  1st Skill

11:00  2nd Skill

12:00  Bag Lunch

12:30  Bible Story & Singing

1:00    Beach Time/Waterslide/Swimming

2:15    3rd Skill

3:45    Tuck--Chocolate Bars/Pop/Candy (included in price)

4:00    Load the bus and head back

5:00    Parents Pick Up Children at Kerry Vickar Centre